Language: 简体中文 English
Home > About > Program Committee
Chair
Xiaolin zhang, National Science Library,CAS, China

Communications Co-Chairs

Helen Hockx-Yu, U.S.,University of Notre Dame
William Kilbride, DPC,UK (Ipres2022)
Zhenxin Wu, National Science Library,CAS, China

Papers & Panels Co-Chairs

Euan Cochrane , U.S.,Yale University
Neil Jefferies, Bodleian Digital Libraries,Oxford University
Tracy Seneca, Ipres2021,University of Illinois
Zhenxin Wu, National Science Library,CAS, China

Posters & Demonstrations  Co-Chairs

Gang Chen, Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS
Helen Hockx-Yu, U.S.,University of Notre Dame
Leslie Johnston,  U.S. National Archives (NARA)
Trevor Owens,  U.S.,Library of Congress

Workshops & Tutorials Co-Chairs

Cynthia Wu, National Library of New Zealand
Michelle Lindlar, TIB Leibniz Information Centre for Science and Technology
ZhongMing Zhu, National Science Library(Lanzhou),CAS, China

Hackathon Co-chairs

Michelle Lindlar, TIB Leibniz Information Centre for Science and Technology

ZhongMing Zhu, National Science Library(Lanzhou),CAS, China

Reviewers  

Libor Coufal, National Library of Australia,  Australia

Matthias Priem, VIAA vzw, Belgium
Yiming Bao, Beijing Institute of Genomics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jiao Li, Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences, China

Honghu Fu,  National Science Library, CAS, China
Yunpeng Qu, National Science Library, CAS, China
Ming Ren, Renmin University of China, China
Tian Xia, Renmin University of China, China
Michal Indrák, Moravian Library in Brno, Czechia
Eld Zierau, Royal Danish Library, Denmark
Heikki Helin, CSC - IT Center for Science, Finland
Bertrand Caron, Bibliothèque nationale de France, France
Tobias Steinke, Deutsche Nationalbibliothek, Germany
Stefan Strathmann, Goettingen State and University Library, Germany
Mariella Guercio, University of Rome Sapienza, Italy
Shigeo Sugimoto, University of Tsukuba, Japan
David Alonso Leija Román, Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas (UAT) - Asociación Iberoamericana de Preservación Digital (APREDIG), Mexico
Perla Olivia Rodríguez, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM), Mexico
Marcel Ras, Dutch Digital Heritage Network, Netherlands
Laurents Sesink, Leiden University, Netherlands
Jan Hutar, Archives New Zealand, New Zealand
Jessica Moran, National Library of New Zealand, New Zealand
José Borbinha, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Robert Buckley, National Archives of the UAE, United Arab Emirates
Matthew Addis, Arkivum Ltd, United Kingdom
Peter May, British Library, United Kingdom
Sharon McMeekin, DPC, United Kingdom
Jenny Mitcham, University of York, United Kingdom
Martin Klein, Los Alamos National Laboratory, United States
Nancy Mcgovern, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, United States
Courtney Mumma, Texas Digital Library, United States
Kate Murray, Library of Congress, United States
Shira Peltzman, University of California, Los Angeles, United States
Sibyl Schaefer, University of California San Diego, United States
Brent West, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, United States
Kyle Rimkus, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, United States